Administration

List of 8 members.

  • Mr. Scott Laird 

    Headmaster
    West Chester University - B.S.
    Florida Atlantic University - M.Ed.
    Florida Atlantic University - M.A.
  • Mrs. Kathleen Lopez 

    Admissions and Development
    University of Florida - B.S.
  • Mrs. Lisa Lockhart 

    Primary Division Head
    University of Nevada Las Vegas - B.S.
    University of South Florida - M.A.
  • Mr. Matthew Schifeling 

    Intermediate Divison Head
    Illinois State University - B.S.
    Bradley University - M.Ed.
  • Mr. Steve Edwards 

    Middle School Division Head
    University of Nottingham - England - B.Ed.
    Oxford University - England - B.S.
  • Ms. Liz Leblanc 

    Business Manager/CFO
    Cornell University - B.S.
  • Mrs. Carol (Stanley) Stefany 

    Technology Director
    Wake Forest University - B.S.
  • Mr. Randy Hall 

    Athletic Director
    University of Northern Iowa - B.A.
    Florida State University - M.S.

Athletics

List of 3 members.

Administrative Staff

List of 7 members.

  • Mrs. Janette Ransom 

    Receptionist
    University of Tampa
  • Mrs. Anna (Caruso) Glover 

    Assistant to Headmaster
    Florida State University - B.A.
  • Mrs. Shelby Tuttle 

    Associate Director of Alumni & Development
    Southern Methodist University - B.A.
  • Mrs. Mary Meyer 

    Administrative Assistant
    Northwestern University - B.S.
  • Mrs. Ansley Kriz 

    Business Office
    Tulane University - B.S.
    Loyola University New Orleans - M.B.A.
    H.B. Plant High School - Diploma
    St. Mary's Episcopal Day School
  • Ms. Johnna Henry 

    Assistant
  • Mr. Matt Murphy 

    Technology Assistant, Band Director
    Furman University - B.S.
    University of Tampa - M.Ed.

St. Mary's Rector

List of 1 members.

Enrichment

List of 9 members.

  • Mrs. Meg Carte 

    Art
    Washburn University - B.F.A.
  • Mrs. Lori Jungers 

    Music & Performing Arts
    North Texas State University - B.M.
  • Mrs. Maria Cosentino 

    PreK-3rd Spanish
    Fairleigh Dickinson University - B.A.
    University of South Florida - M.A.T.
  • Mrs. Lynn Peate 

    4th-8th Spanish
    Elon University - B.A.
    University of South Florida - M.A.
  • Ms. Keith Blouin 

    6th-8th Latin
    Hollins College - B.A.
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill - M.A.
  • Mrs. Sarah (McMichael) Puri 

    Technology Teacher
    University of Arizona - B.A.
    Pepperdine University - M.A.
    University of Florida - Ed. S.
  • Mrs. Michele Morris 

    Sacred Studies
    Wayne State University
  • Mrs. Ramsay Jones 

    Librarian
    Emory University - BA and MLS
  • Mrs. Duane Rector 

    Library and Fine Arts Assistant, Drama Club
    Louisiana State University - B.S.
    University of New Orleans - M.Ed.

Faculty

Our faculty is one of St. Mary's most valuable assets. They are caring, experienced, professionals, many of whom have advanced degrees. Their teaching is enhanced by the excellent facilities and resources available to them, a superior teacher-to-student ratio, and their ability to work as an effective team.

Primary Division

List of 1 members.

  • Mrs. Lisa Lockhart 

    Primary Division Head
    University of Nevada Las Vegas - B.S.
    University of South Florida - M.A.

List of 23 members.

Intermediate Division

List of 1 members.

  • Mr. Matthew Schifeling 

    Intermediate Divison Head
    Illinois State University - B.S.
    Bradley University - M.Ed.

List of 19 members.

Middle School Division

List of 1 members.

  • Mr. Steve Edwards 

    Middle School Division Head
    University of Nottingham - England - B.Ed.
    Oxford University - England - B.S.

List of 17 members.

  • Mrs. Andrea Cardenas 

    6th Language Arts
    Connecticut College - M.A.T.
    University of Florida - B.A.
    Florida State University - M.A.
  • Mrs. Linda Brown Boza 

    6th-7th Social Studies, Global Coordinator
    Furman University - B.A.
  • Mrs. Emily Nolan 

    7th-8th Math
    University of Virginia - B.A.
    University of South Florida - M.Ed.
  • Mrs Jill (Savage) Cusmano 

    7th-8th Math
    Florida State University - B.S.
  • Mrs. Lynn Peate 

    4th-8th Spanish
    Elon University - B.A.
    University of South Florida - M.A.
  • Mrs. Janeen Henson 

    7th-8th Language Arts
    University of South Florida - B.A.
    University of South Florida - M.Ed.
  • Ms. Jean Bauer 

    7th Science, 8th History
    Eckerd College - B.A.
    University of South Florida - M.A.
  • Mrs. Julie Draper 

    6th-8th Math
    University of Florida - M.Ed.
    University of Florida - B.A.
  • Mrs. Paige Gibbs 

    5th-6th Math
    Georgia Southern University - B.S.
  • Ms. Judy Sutfin 

    5th-6th Science
    Central Michigan University - M.A.
    Alma College - B.A.
  • Mr. Steve Edwards 

    Middle School Division Head
    University of Nottingham - England - B.Ed.
    Oxford University - England - B.S.
  • Ms. Keith Blouin 

    6th-8th Latin
    Hollins College - B.A.
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill - M.A.
  • Mr. Scott Laird 

    Headmaster
    West Chester University - B.S.
    Florida Atlantic University - M.Ed.
    Florida Atlantic University - M.A.
  • Mrs. Meg Carte 

    Art
    Washburn University - B.F.A.
  • Mrs. Lori Jungers 

    Music & Performing Arts
    North Texas State University - B.M.
  • Mrs. Sarah (McMichael) Puri 

    Technology Teacher
    University of Arizona - B.A.
    Pepperdine University - M.A.
    University of Florida - Ed. S.
  • Mrs. Michele Morris 

    Sacred Studies
    Wayne State University

Maintenance Staff

List of 3 members.